Faculty

ACADEMIC & ADMINISTRATION

  1. Mrs. Jaya Sabin  M.A, B.EdPGT / Principal - Administration
  2. Mrs. Belinda Vivera M.A, B.EdPGT / Vice Principal

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

  1. Mrs. Nikila Caroline Lesley M.A., B.Ed, SETPGT / HOD
  2. Mrs. Sreeja Menon M.A, B.EdTGT
  3. Mrs. Sneha Mary Mathew M.A, B.EdPRT

DEPARTMENT OF MALAYALAM

  1. Mrs. Shiny Shajan M.A, B.Ed, SETTGT / HOD
  2. Mrs. Salini Vijay M.A, B.EdPRT

DEPARTMENT OF HINDI

  1. Mrs. Shereen R M.A, B.EdTGT / HOD

DEPARTMENT OF FRENCH

  1. Mrs. Vinti Gaur TGT

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

  1. Mr. Nikhil K S M.Sc., B.Ed.PGT / HOD
  2. Mrs. Bindu P B M.Sc, M.EdTGT
  3. Mrs. Smitha C S M.Sc, B.Ed, KTET, CTETPRT
  4. Mrs. Mary Anju C A B.Sc, B.EdTGT

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS

  1. Mrs. Suchitra A C M.Sc, B.EdPGT
  2. Mrs. Sneha Mohandas M.Sc., B.Ed., SET, KTET, CTETPGT

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY

  1. Mrs. Anupa Mohan M.Sc, B.Ed, M.PhilPGT / HOD
  2. Mrs. Jenzy D.J M.Sc, B.Ed, CTET, KTETTGT

DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGY

  1. Mrs. Asha K V M.Sc, B.Ed, SETPGT / HOD
  2. Mrs.Valsa George B.Sc, B.EdPRT

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SCIENCE

  1. Mrs. Navia Surendran M.A, B.EdPGT/HOD
  2. Mrs. Merlin C D M.A., B.Ed., PGDCA, SETTGT
  3. Mrs. Greeshma Rose M.A., B.EdTGT
  4. Mrs. Afsath M M.A., B.EdTGT

DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

  1. Mrs. Daya P Rajan M.Com, B.EdPGT / HOD
  2. Mrs. Asha Percy M.Com, B.EdPGT / Sr. Teacher
  3. Mrs. Sujata Suneet Varma M.Com, PGDPPTT, B.EdPRT
  4. Mrs. Poornima Sankar M.Com, B.EdPRT

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE

  1. Mrs. C Aswini MSc, M.PhilPGT / HOD
  2. Mrs. Praveena A P MCALab In Charge

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION

  1. Mr. Sumesh D  B.Sc, M.P.Ed, MPhilPGPET / HOD
  2. Mr. Bibin Jose BCA, MPEDPGPET

DING DONG KINDERGARTEN

  1. Mrs. Vishnupriya Menon KGT - Section Coordinator
  2. Mrs. Anjali Krishna B.Com, NTTCKGT
  3. Mrs. Dimple Rajesh BBM, MBAKGT

FINANCE & OFFICE ADMINISTRATION

  1. Mr. Thomsen Sabu Vadakekut Assistant General Administrator
  2. Mrs. Sreeja S Nair NTS / Accounts Officer
  3. Mrs. Rachael Maria Fernanadez Assistant Executive Secretary

TRANSPORT

  1. Mr. Jamal K J Driver
  2. Mr. Darwin Driver
  3. Mr. Roy Thomas Driver

GENERAL MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT

  1. Mr. Arun P Technical Support Supervisor