Particulars of Teaching Staff

Sl# Name Designation Date of Birth Date of Appointment Qualification Trained / Untrained Probation / Confirmed
l ACADAMIC & ADMINISTRATION           Confirmed
01 Mrs.Jaya Sabin PGT+/Principal 01.12.1963 01.06.1993 B.Sc, B.Ed, M.A Trained Confirmed
02 Mrs.Belinda Vivera PGT/Vice Principal 12.09.1979
 
01.07.2015 M.A, B.Ed Trained Confirmed
ll ENGHLISH            
03 Mrs.Manjary M K PGT-LG/HOD 01.04.1975 01.06.2016 M.A, B.Ed   Confirmed
04 Mrs.Sreeja Menon TGT 14.09.1976 01.06.2015 M.A, B.Ed Trained Confirmed
05 Mrs.Sneha Mary Mathew PRT 18.10.1988 01.06.2018 M.A, B.Ed Trained Confirmed
06 Mrs.Mary Francina A A PRT-LG 03.12.1988 01.06.2018 M.A, B.Ed Trained Confirmed
07 Mrs.Amelya Savanna Carvalho PRT-LG 14.01.1993 01.06.2018 M.A,B.Ed Trained Confirmed
08 Mrs.Mercy Shamin Grace PRT 16.12.1991 01.06.2016 M.A, B.Ed Trained Confirmed
09 Mrs.Sangeeta Nair PRT 08.10.1981 06.08.2018 M.A, B.Ed Trained Confirmed
lll MALAYALAM            
10 Mrs.Shiny Shajan TGT/HOD 11.11.1970 01.06.2003 M.A, B.Ed Trained Confirmed
11 Mrs.Suja Ramesh PRT 19.08.1986 13.07.2015 M.A, B.Ed Trained Confirmed
12 Mrs.Ramya S PRT-LG 20.01.1982 01.06.2018 M.A, B.Ed Trained Confirmed
lV HINDI            
13 Mrs.Shereen R TGT/HOD 31.05.1978 01.05.2005 M.A Trained Confirmed
14 Mrs.Sunisha M K PRT-LG 13.10.1984 01.06.2018 M.Sc,B.Ed Trained Confirmed
15 Mrs.Sreerekha Venugopal PRT-LG 03.04.1975 20.06.2018 M.Sc,B.Ed Trained Confirmed
V MATHEMATICS            
16 Mrs.Soumya Sudhakar PGT/HOD 26.08.1982 01.06.2016 M.Sc,B.Ed Trained Confirmed
17 Mrs.Bindu P B TGT-LG         Confirmed
18 Mrs.Smitha C S PRT 03.04.1991 01.06.2017 M.Sc,B.Ed Trained Confirmed
19 Mrs.Mary Anju C A PRT 15.04.1983 01.06.2017 M.Sc, B.Ed Trained Confirmed
20 Mrs.Liji Tinoy PRT 08.08.1987 30.10.2017 M.Sc, B.Ed, M.Phil Trained Confirmed
21 Mrs.Sarita Yadav PRT-LG 28.07.1981 01.06.2018 M.Sc, B.Ed Trained Confirmed
Vl PHYSICS            
22 Mrs.Sheela K P PGT/HOD 09.11.1962 01.06.2007 B.Sc, M.A, B.Ed Trained Confirmed
23 Mrs.Suchitra A C TGT 02.11.1975 01.06.2018 M.Sc,B.Ed Trained Confirmed
Vll CHEMISTRY            
24 Mrs.Anupa Mohan PGT-LG/HOD 30.06.1986 01.06.2015 M.A,B.Ed Trained Confirmed
25 Mrs.Cibi Mamachan PRT 19.04.1987 05.05.2014 M.A, B.Ed Trained Confirmed
Vlll BIOLOGY            
26 Mrs.Asha K V PGT/HOD 16.05.1973 01.06.2009 M.Com, B.Ed Trained Confirmed
27 Mrs.Valsa George PRT 31.05.1983 05.05.2014 M.Com, B.Ed Trained Confirmed
lX SOCIAL SCIENCE            
28 Mrs.Hyrunisa P R PRT 29.07.2084 01.06.2017 M.C.A Trained Confirmed
29 Mrs.Ann Mary Francis PRT 08.09.1989 01.06.2017 B.Sc,BLiSC Trained Confirmed
30 Mrs.Deepali Nigam PRT-LG 05.11.1972 01.06.2018     Confirmed
X COMMERCE            
32 Mrs.Daya P Rajan PGT/HOD 29.09.1979 02.05.2010 B.A, B.P.Ed Trained Confirmed
33 Mrs.Asha Percy PGT 10.03.1970 01.07.2012 M.Com, PGDCA, PGPTT, B.Ed Trained Confirmed
Xl COMPUTER SCIENCE            
34 Mrs.C Aswini PRT/HOD 10.01.1983 01.06.2018 B.Sc, B.Ed, PGDCA Trained Confirmed
35 Mrs.Maria Joseph PRT-LG 17.05.1990 01.06.2018 B.A, NTTC Trained Confirmed
36 Mrs.Anuji M Joseph PRT-LG 10.03.1983 01.06.2018 B.A, NTTC Trained Confirmed
36 Mrs.Praveena AP PRT     MCA Trained Confirmed
Xll PHYSICAL EDUCATION            
37 Mr.Sumesh D PGPET/HOD 09.09.1983 01.06.2017 B.A, NTTC Trained Confirmed
38 Mrs.Riya Joseph TGPET 09.12.1991 01.06.2017 B.A, NTTC Trained Confirmed
38 Mr. Bibin Jose PET     MPED Trained Confirmed
Xlll KINDERGARTEN            
39 Mrs.Sujatha Suneet Varma KGT/Headmistress 21.08.1975 01.08.2014 B.A, NTTC Trained Confirmed
40 Mrs.Anjali Krishna KGT-LG 03.05.1984 01.12.2017 B.A, NTTC Trained Confirmed
41 Mrs.Dimple Daniel KGT-LG 18.12.1980 04.06.2018 B.A, NTTC Trained Confirmed
42 Mrs.Deena Reberio KGT-LG 23.06.1989 04.06.2018 B.A, NTTC Trained Confirmed
XlV LIBRARY            
43 Mrs.Julie V P Lib/Librarian 06.04.1980 01.06.2018 B.A, NTTC Trained Confirmed