Faculty

PRINCIPAL

  1. Mrs. Jaya Sabin  M.A, B.Ed  ACADEMIC & ADMINISTRATION

 

VICE PRINCIPAL

  1. Mrs. Belinda Vivera M.A, B.Ed  ACADEMIC & ADMINISTRATION

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

  1. Mrs. Manjary M.K M.A, B.Ed, SET, CTET  Head of the Department
  2. Mrs. Sreeja Menon M.A, B.Ed
  3. Mrs. Sneha Mary Mathew M.A, B.Ed
  4. Mrs. Mary Francina A A M.A, B.Ed, CTET
  5. Miss. Amelya Savanna Carvalho M.A, B.Ed
  6. Mrs. Mercy Shamin Grace B.A
  7. Mrs. Sangeetha Nair M.A, B.Ed

DEPARTMENT OF MALAYALAM

  1. Mrs. Shiny Shajan M.A, B.Ed  Head of the Department
  2. Mrs. Suja Ramesh M.A, B.Ed, SET, NET
  3. Mrs. Ramya S M.A, B.Ed

DEPARTMENT OF HINDI

  1. Mrs. Shereen R M.A, B.Ed
  2. Mrs. Sunisha M K M.A, B.Ed
  3. Mrs. Sreerekha Venugopal

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

  1. Mrs. Soumya Sudhakar M.Sc, B.Ed  Head of the Department
  2. Mrs. Bindu P B M.Sc, M.Ed
  3. Mrs. Smitha C S M.Sc, B.Ed, KTET, CTET
  4. Mrs. Mary Anju C A B.Sc, B.Ed
  5. Mrs. Liji Tinoy B.Sc, B.Ed
  6. Mrs. Sarita Yadav M.Sc, B.Ed

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS

  1. Mrs. Sheela K P M.Sc, B.Ed  Head of the Department
  2. Mrs. Suchitra A C M.Sc, B.Ed

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY

  1. Mrs. Anupa Mohan M.Sc, B.Ed, M.Phil  Head of the Department
  2. Mrs. Cibi Mamachan M.Sc, B.Ed
  3. Mrs. Jenzy D.J M.Sc, Chemistry,CTET,KTET

DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGY

  1. Mrs. Asha K V M.Sc, B.Ed  Head of the Department
  2. Mrs.Valsa George B.Sc, B.Ed

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SCIENCE

  1. Mrs. Hyrunisa P K M.A, B.Ed, SET
  2. Mrs. Ann Mary Francis M.A, B.Ed
  3. Mrs. Deepali Nigam M.A, B.Ed

DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

  1. Mrs. Daya P Rajan M.Com, B.Ed  Head of the Department
  2. Mrs. Asha Percy M.Com, B.Ed

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE

  1. Mrs. C Aswini MSc, M.Phil  Head of the Department
  2. Mrs. Maria Joseph MCA, M.Phil
  3. Mrs. Anuji M Joseph MCA
  4. Mrs.Praveena A P MCA

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION

  1. Mr. Sumesh D  B.Sc, M.P.Ed, MPhil  Head of the Department
  2. Mrs. Riya Joseph B.A, B.P.Ed
  3. Mr. Bibin Jose MPED

LIBRARY

  1. Mrs. Julie V P MLIS, PGDCA

DING DONG KINDERGARTEN

  1. Mrs. Sujatha Suneet Varma M.Com, PGDPPTT, B.EdHeadmistress
  2. Mrs. Anjali Krishna B.Com, NTTC
  3. Mrs. Dimple Daniel BBM, MBA
  4. Mrs. Deena Rebeiro B.Com, NTTC