Screenscapes Season II - List of shortlisted movies

Congratulations!!!
The following movies have been shortlisted for Screenscapes Season II.
The screening of the  movies will be held at 4 p.m on Friday 21st December 2018 in the presence of an eminent panel of judges.
You are expected to be present before 3.30 p.m.



Junior Campus

Sl No:    Name of Institution                                                                                  Movie                                           

1            Assisi Vidyanikethan Public School, Perumpilly                                        Koodu                                             
2            Greets Public School                                                                                 Esperanza                                       
3            St. Paul's International School                                                                   Vazhi                                               
4            Bhavans Vidya Mandir Elamakkara                                                           Niraasa                                           
5            Saint Peter's Senior Secondary School,Kadayiruppu                                Esparansa                                       
6            Rajagiri Christu Jayanthi Public School                                                     Poppy                                               
7            Chinmaya Vidyalaya , Tripunithura                                                            That day
                                                                                                                                 Unplugged
                                                                                                                                 Hope                                         
8           Sacred Heart Higher Secondary School, Thevara                                      Wings of Hope                                  
9            Gregorian Public School                                                                             XAM'S 
                                                                                                                                  The Bright Six 
                                                                                                                                  A Child Hope
10          The Delta Study                                                                                          Light At The End Of Tunnel                                
11          Mary Matha Public School Thrikkakara                                                      Kadha
                                                                                                                                 Thirike                                  
12          SBOA Public Sr Sec School                                                                      Road to Happiness         
13          National Public School                                                                               Prabhatham(Dawn)                                      
14          Carmel English Medium School                                                                 Dream   
15          Navy Children School, Kochi                                                                      Ezuth                                                        

Senior Campus
     
1            College of engineering trivandrum                                                               Theia                                               
2            UC College Aluva                                                                                         Thela                                               
3            Rajagiri School of Engineering and Technology                                           Purath                                              


Open Category

Sl No:     Name of Team                                                                                              Movie         
                                    
1            Chungakkarum Fariseyarum                                                                        Chungakkarum Fariseyarum                        
2            Team JEEP                                                                                                   JEEP                                                            
3            Kallanum polisum                                                                                         Kallanum polisum                                          
4            Thamara                                                                                                       Thamara                                                    
5            Cranganore Talkies                                                                                      Talking Toy                                                
6            Kozhikal illatha bhoomi                                                                                 Kozhikal illatha bhoomi                              
7            Blacklight Films                                                                                             Avittam                                                          
8            Yuvathvam Film society                                                                                Vegatha - A Life Driven By Speed       
9           Creative Quakers                                                                                           Think                                                            
10         Team Mickey                                                                                                  Mickey                                                    
11         NEXT PAGE                                                                                                   Diya Oru Punchiri                               
12         Kiliweed productions                                                                                      Yudasinte kumbhasaram                                





SCREENSCAPES SEASON II 2018-19 RESULT SHEET  -   Junior Campus

Category                               Name Of the Institution                                                                   Movie                       Winner
            
Best Film                          Assisi Vidyanikethan Public School, Perumpilly                                 Koodu                       Athul Dileep
Best Director                    Gregorian Public School, Maradu                                                       Xam's                  1)  Advaith Jayan 
                                                                                                                                                                                 2)  Kasinadh S S
Best Screen Writer           Assisi Vidyanikethan Public School, Perumpally                                Koodu                       Adithya Dinesh
Best Cinematographer     St. Paul's International, Kalamassery                                                 Vazhi                        James George
Best Actors                       Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Tripunithura                                                  Unplugged              1)  Karthik Kannan
                                                                                                                                                                                 2)  Vishnu N
Senior Campus

Category                                    Name Of the Institution                                                                 Movie                            Winner
            
Best Film                              College of Engineering, Trivandrum                                                   Theia                        Jithin George Xavier
Best Director                        Rajagiri College of Social Science, Kalamassery                               Purath                       Vinayak Suthan
Best Screen Writer               UC College, Aluva                                                                              Thela                  1)   Mridul S 
                                                                                                                                                                                    2)   Fazil Razak
Best Cinematographer         College of Engineering, Trivandrum                                                   Theia                        Saran Sreekumar
Best Actress                         Rajagiri College of Social Science, Kalamassery                               Purath                      Amrutha E K

Open Category

Category                                                              Movie                                                                    Winner    
            
Best Film                                             Chungakkarum Fariseyarum                                        Nitheesh Sebastian    
Best Director                                                     Thamara                                                             Hafiz Mohamed    
Best Screen Writer                                          Talking Toy                                                            Deepak Vasan    
Best Cinematographer                                        Jeep                                                                    Prajil Mohan    
Best Actor                                                          Mickey                                                                     Jinesh K